The Girls High School National Invitational Tournaments (NIT) take place this weekend. As a reminder there are two competitions with club teams and single-school. The club competition is Friday and Saturday, May 18-19, and the single-school is Saturday and Sunday, May 19-20. Both events are taking place at Middle Tennessee State University in Mufreesboro, Tenn.
Games on fields 1 and 2 will be live-streamed by FloRugby.com (subscription required).
Divisions
HS CLUBS
- South Bay, Calif.
- United, Utah
- North Bay, Md.
- Morris, N.J.
- Danville, Calif.
- Belmont Shore, Calif.
- PA United, Pa.
- Brunswick, Ohio
- KC United, Mo.
- West End, Va.
HS Single Schools
Division 1
- Catholic Memorial, Wisc.
- Divine Savior Holy Angels, Wisc.
- Kahuku, Hawaii
- Moon Area, Pa.
- Orchard Park, N.Y.
- St. Joseph, Ohio
- Warsaw, Ind.
- Columbia Central, Tenn.
Division II
POOL A
State College, Pa.
Grandville, Mich.
South Mecklenburg, N.C.
POOL B
McMinn, Tenn.
Broken Arrow, Okla.
City Honors, N.Y.
Schedule & Results
Date | Time | Field | Division | Home | Score | Away | Score | Competition |
5/19/2018 | 11:30 AM | 1 | Club | Brunswick | 45 | KC United | 5 | QF play-in |
5/19/2018 | 11:30 AM | 1 | Club | PA United | 14 | West End | 19 | QF play-in |
5/19/2018 | 1:00 PM | 2 | Club | North Bay | 31 | Belmont Shore | 19 | QF |
5/19/2018 | 1:00 PM | 1 | Club | Morris | 7 | Danville | 0 | QF |
5/19/2018 | 2:30 PM | 1 | Club | South Bay | 57 | West End | 0 | QF |
5/19/2018 | 2:30 PM | 2 | Club | United | 75 | Brunswick | 0 | QF |
5/19/2018 | 2:30 PM | 3 | Club | PA United | 71 | KC United | 9th/10th | |
5/20/2018 | 8:00 AM | 2 | Club | PA United | 32 | Belmont Shore | 14 | 5th/6th SF |
5/20/2018 | 8:00 AM | 1 | Club | North Bay | 12 | South Bay | 10 | SF |
5/20/2018 | 8:00 AM | 3 | Club | Danville | 24 | Brunswick | 0 | 5th/6th SF |
5/20/2018 | 9:00 AM | 3 | Club | United | 38 | Morris | 0 | SF |
5/20/2018 | 9:00 AM | 1 | School | Catholic Memorial | 41 | Columbia | 7 | QF |
5/20/2018 | 9:00 AM | 2 | School | Moon Area | 5 | Orchard Park | 19 | QF |
5/20/2018 | 10:00 AM | 3 | School II | State College | L | Grandville | W | |
5/20/2018 | 10:00 AM | 1 | School | Divine Savior | 68 | Warsaw | 0 | QF |
5/20/2018 | 10:00 AM | 2 | School | Kahuku | 57 | St. Joseph | 0 | QF |
5/20/2018 | 11:00 AM | 3 | School II | McMinn | 14 | Broken Arrow | 43 | |
5/20/2018 | 11:00 AM | 1 | Club | Divine Savior | 69 | Warsaw | 0 | 5th/6th place |
5/20/2018 | 11:00 AM | 2 | Club | Kahuku | 57 | St. Joseph | 0 | 7th/8th |
5/20/2018 | 12:00 PM | 1 | Club | South Bay | 39 | Morris | 0 | 3rd place |
5/20/2018 | 12:00 PM | 3 | School | Columbia Central | 38 | Moon Area | 0 | 5th/6th SF |
5/20/2018 | 1:15 PM | 1 | School II | State College | 19 | South Meck | 17 | |
5/20/2018 | 1:15 PM | 2 | School | Catholic Memorial | 43 | Orchard Park | 10 | SF |
5/20/2018 | 1:15 PM | 3 | Club | West End | 70 | KC United | 12 | 9th/10th |
5/20/2018 | 2:30 PM | 1 | Club | United | 15 | North Bay | 5 | Championship |
5/20/2018 | 2:30 PM | 2 | School II | McMinn | 17 | City Honors | 15 | |
5/20/2018 | 2:30 PM | 3 | School | Kahuku | 25 | Divine Savior | 24 | SF |
5/20/2018 | 5:30 PM | 1 | School II | Grandville | 56 | South Meck | 0 | |
5/20/2018 | 5:30 PM | 2 | School II | Broken Arrow | 51 | City Honors | 5 | |
5/20/2018 | 5:30 PM | 3 | School | Warsaw | 22 | St. Joseph | 15 | 5th/6th SF |
5/21/2018 | 9:00 AM | 1 | School | Divine Savior | 52 | Orchard Park | 7 | 3rd4th |
5/21/2018 | 9:00 AM | 2 | School | Columbia | 45 | Warsaw | 12 | 5th/6th |
5/21/2018 | 9:00 AM | 3 | School | St. Joseph | 33 | Moon Area | 17 | 7th/8th |
5/21/2018 | 10:30 AM | 1 | School II | State College | 34 | McMinn | 14 | 3rd/4th |
5/21/2018 | 10:30 AM | 2 | School II | City Honors | 34 | Grandville | 29 | 5th/6th |
5/21/2018 | 12:00 PM | 1 | School II | Broken Arrow | 46 | Grandville | 5 | Championship |
5/21/2018 | 1:30 PM | 1 | School | Kahuku | 33 | Catholic Memorial | 29 | Championship |
Full schedule can be viewed here.