Rosters for Third Round of Nations Cup

main-image-seniorHere are the rosters for the third round of Nations Cup Matches!

Don’t forget that all the matches will be webcast & you can join the conversation on Twitter and Facebook by using #NationsCup. View the entire schedule, results and available rosters here.

Canada vs South Africa – 5pm CST

Canada

1. Marie-Pier Pinault-Reid, (Club de Rugby Quebec) Quebec City, QC
2. Kim Donaldson, (Burnaby Lake Rugby Club) Toronto, ON
3. Hilary Leith, (Saracens/Capilano RFC) British Columbia
4. Latoya Blackwood, (St. Anne de Bellevue) Montreal, QC
5. Maria (Jaworski) Samson, (Calgary Hornets) Calgary, AB
6. Megan Gibbs, (Markham Irish RFC) Barrie, ON
7. Kelly Russell, (Toronto Nomads) Bolton, ON
8. Jacey Murphy, (Aurora Barbarians) ON
9. Stephanie Bernier, (Club de Rugby Quebec) Quebec
10. Julia Sugawara, (Burnaby Lake RFC), Surrey, BC
11. Magali Harvey, (Club de Rugby Quebec) Quebec City, QC
12. Andrea Burk, (Capilano RFC) North Vancouver, BC
13. Amanda Thornborough, (Brandon Barbarians RFC) Brandon, MB
14. Bianca Farella, (Town of Mount Royal RFC) Montreal, QC
15. Elissa Alarie, (Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue Rugby Club) Trois-Rivieres, QC
——-
16. Laura Russell, (Toronto Nomads) Bolton, ON
17. Sammy Crandell (Hornets RFC) Calgary, AB
18. Mary-Jane Kirby, (Highland RFC) Brampton, ON
19. Caitlin Beaton, (Fergus Highland RFC) Clavering, ON
20. Tyson Beukeboom, (Aurora Barbarians) Uxbridge, Ontario
21. Sara Kalivee,
22. Jessica Dovanne, (Velox RFC) Victoria, BC
23. Katie McNally, (Guelph RFC) Guelph, ON

South Africa

1. Laurian Johannes
2. Thandi Xwetu
3. Portia Jonga
4. Andrea Mentoor
5. Nwabisa Ngxatu
6. Lamla Momoti
7. Nomathamsanqa Faleni
8. Mandisa Williams ©
9. Fundiswa Plaatjie
10. Zenay Jordaan
11. Lusanda Mtiya
12. Vuyolwethu Vazi
13. Daphne Scheepers
14. Marlein Cronje
15. Zandile Nojoko
16. Neden Botha
17. Simone Vosloo
18. Annilie Pretorius
19. Nolusindiso Booi
20. Vuyokazi Mbonda
21. Marnezelle Rabie
22. Veroeshka Grain
23. Phumeza Gadu

USA vs England – 7pm CST

USA

1. Sarah Chobot
2. Kittery Wagner
3. Hope Rogers
4. Stacey Bridges
5. Molly Kinsella
6. Kristin Zdanczewicz
7. Lynelle Kugler
8. Jillion Potter (C)
9. Jocelyn Tseng
10. Kimber Rozier
11. Ashley Kmiecik
12. Anne Peterson
13. Emilie Bydwell
14. Nathalie Marchino
15. Christy Ringgenberg

Reserves
16. Jamie Burke
17. Sarah Wilson
18. Katy Augustyn
19. Carmen Farmer
20. Kate Daley
21. Deven Owsiany
22. Sylvia Braaten
23. Meya Bizer

England

15 Kay Wilson (Bristol)
14 Julie Hope (Carlisle)
13 Abigail Chamberlain (Richmond)
12 Ceri Large (Worcester) (VC)
11 Lydia Thompson (Worcester)
10 Emily Scott (Thurrock)
9 Fiona Davidson (Richmond)
1 Rochelle Clark (Worcester)
2 Emma Croker (Richmond)
3 Laura Keates (Worcester)
4 Rebecca Essex (Richmond)
5 Rowena Burnfield (Richmond)
6 Isabelle Noel-Smith (Bristol)
7 Victoria Fleetwood (Lichfield)
8 Sarah Hunter (Lichfield) (C)

Replacements:
16 Mercedes Foy (Thurrock)
17 Claire Purdy (Wasps)
18 Justine Lucas (Lichfield)
19 Zoe Saynor (Bristol)
20 Harriet Millar-Mills (Bristol)
21 Charlotte Keane (Worcester)
22 Megan Goddard (Worcester)
23 Amy Wilson-Hardy (Bristol)

Shares 0

Leave a Comment

0 Shares
Share
Tweet